Introducing the Mach2.3

The third major upgrade in the illustrious life of the Mach2 Moth has been completed and is now shipping.

We've been working hard to make the Mach2 faster, stronger and more reliable, whilst only adding 150 grams to the overall weight.

The M2.3 incorporates production improvements, lessons learned from the Sorrento World Championships and sailor feedback.

This is the best version yet of the our 7 times World Championship winning boat.

Read more >

2009 CST Composites Moth Worlds Cascade Locks

Results - 2009 CST Composites Moth World Championships - Cascade Locks, USA

 

Position SailNo Name Country Total Boat Design Sail Design
1st 3281 Bora Gulari USA 24 Mach2 KA
2nd 3456 Nathan Outteridge AUS 36 Bladerider North
3rd 3387 Arnaud Psarofaghis SUI 40 Mach2 KA
4th 3391 Dalton Bergan USA 49 Mach2 Raptor
5th 3381 Simon Payne GBR 66 Mach2 KA
6th 3455 Rohan Veal AUS 82 Bladerider North
7th 3383 Scott Babbage AUS 100 Mach2 KA
8th 3451 Brad Funk USA 105 Bladerider North
9th 3457 Rob Gough AUS 108 Bladerider North
10th 3328 Kevin Hall NZL 141 Bladerider North/KA
11th 3450 Charlie McKee USA 142 Mach2 KA
12th 3380 Andrew McDougall AUS 150 Mach2 KA
13th 3453 Chris Graham UAE 156 Bladerider North
14th 3373 Adam May GBR 170 Mach2 KA
15th 3615 George Peet USA 173 Mach2 KA
16th 3610 Mark Robinson SIN 187 Mach2 KA
17th 3216 Adam Lowry USA 232 Bladerider North
18th 3332 Morgan Larson USA 240 Bladerider North
19th 3299 Andy Mack USA 244 Bladerider KA
20th 3452 Glenn Raphael UAE 250 Bladerider KA
21st 3238 Chris Williams USA 255 Bladerider North
22nd 3597 Jonathan McKee USA 275 Bladerider KA
23rd 3221 Hans Henken USA 284 Bladerider KA
24th 3516 Sean "Doogie" Couvreux USA 284 Fastacraft KA
25th 3146 Andrew Friend GBR 292 Bladerider Hyde
26th 3395 Chris Steele NZL 315 Assasin North
27th 3247 Mikis Psarofaghis SUI 319 Bladerider KA
28th 3596 Nigel Oswald USA 327 Mach2 North
29th 3139 Zach Maxam USA 327 Bladerider KA
30th 3248 Matt Pistay USA 331 Bladerider KA
31st 3388 Giovanni Galeotti BEL 349 Mach2 KA
32nd 3592 Lindsay Bergan USA 365 Mach2 KA
33rd 3181 Ian Andrewes USA 366 Fastacraft KA
34th 3240 Tim Wadlow USA 372 Bladerider North
35th 3347 James Phare GBR 409 Bladerider KA
36th 3258 Andy Mills CAN 415 Fastacraft KA
37th 3334 Bates McKee USA 434 Bladerider KA
38th 3283 Will Logan AUS 447 Bladerider North
39th 3466 Matt Noble USA 519 Fastacraft KA
40th 3345 James Cole SIN 523 Bladerider KA
41st 3267 Naomi Tachibana JPN 525 Bladerider ?
42nd 3159 Gerold Pauler USA 539    
43rd 3589 Devin Bader USA 550    
44th 3588 Anthony Boscolo USA 589.5    
45th 3608 Jack Driscoll USA 601 Mach2 KA
46th 3197 Joe Bousquet USA 617 Fastacraft KA
47th 3593 Paul Kilkenny USA 650 Mach2 KA
47th 3257 Karl Wittnebel USA 650    
47th 11 Dan Brandt USA 650    

Back to Top